Board of Directors

Dan Tyree

Executive Director

Plymouth High School

Linda Alt

Board President

Section 3 Representative

Canterbury School

Chad Chenowith

Board Vice President

Representative At-Large

Bishop Dwenger High School

Jeff Stutzman

Chief Operating Officer

Concord High School

Matt Rothrock

Treasurer

Representative At-Large

Columbus East High School

Josh Coots

Secretary

Section 1 Representative

Chesterton High School

Sara Berghoff

Communications Liaison

Section 6 Representative

Southport High School

Fred Douse

Education Chair

At-Large Representative

Ben Davis High School

Kathryn Anders

Representative At-Large

Warsaw High School

Ralph Robinson

Section 5 Representative

Westfield High School

Paul Porter

Representative At-Large


Dave McKenzie

Section 2 Representative

Plymouth High School

Gary Peters

Section 4 Representative

Ben Davis High School

Laura Whitcombe

At-Large Representative

McCutcheon High School

Marissa Mitchell

Section 8 Representative

Castle High School

Candy Brown

Middle School Coordinator

Jackson Creek Middle School

COMMITTEES

Membership & Outreach - Sara Berghoff (chair), Fred Douse, Laura Whitcombe, Kevin Burgun, Kathryn Anders, Linda Alt, Paul Porter

Rules - Chad Chenowith (chair), Dave McKenzie, Sara Berghoff, Fred Douse, Josh Coots

Education - Fred Douse (chair), Aaron Smith, Jeanne Malone, Linda Alt, Dave McKenzie, Chad Chenowith, Kim Nonnenmacher, Chris Gray, Kathryn Anders

Budget & Finance - Matt Rothrock (chair), Dan Tyree, Aaron Smith

Calendar - Dan Tyree (chair), Chris Lowery, Josh Coots

Events

Debate - Josh Coots (chair), Gary Peters, Aaron Smith, Jen Luckey

WSD - Ralph Robinson (chair), David Luers, Paul Kennedy

Congress - Michael Yeakey (chair), Michael Buck, Michael Langford

Interp - Fred Douse (chair), Kathryn Anders, Dave McKenzie

Limited Prep - Chris Lowery (chair), Mary Fridh, Sara Berghoff, Paul Kennedy, Don Fortner, Kevin Burgun, Tony Fehrenbacher

Discussion - Anna Carmon (chair), Matt Rothrock, Bob Hinshaw, Joyce Pasel

Broadcasting - Jason Newhouser (chair), Kim Nonnenmacher, Matt Rothrock, Michelle Dials



Advisor: Pam Deutsch

Advisor: Laura Fretz

Principal Representative (North): Brent Martinson, Chesterton HS

Principal Representative (Central): Matt Rund, Tri West HS

Principal Representative (South): Mark Newell, Columbus East HS

Hall of Fame Chair: Mary Fridh, Valparaiso HS

Executive Secretary Emeritus: Bill Hicks, Brebeuf