BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Executive Director: Dan Tyree, Plymouth HS

Chief Operating Officer: Mary Fridh, Valparaiso

Board President: Aaron Smith, West Lafayette

Board Vice President: Linda Alt, FW Canterbury

Board Secretary: Josh Coots, Chesterton HS

Board Treasurer: Matt Rothrock, Columbus East

Communications: Sara Berghoff, Southport HS

Section 1 Representative: Josh Coots, Chesterton

Section 2 Representative: David McKenzie, Plymouth

Section 3 Representative: Linda Alt, FW Canterbury

Section 4 Representative: Aaron Smith, West Lafayette

Section 5 Representative: Ralph Robinson, Westfield HS

Section 6 Representative: Sara Berghoff, Southport HS

Section 7 Representative: Jeff Arvin, Warren Central HS

Section 8 Representative: Lesley Austin, Floyd Central

At-Large Representative: Kevin Burgun, Bishop Noll HS

At-Large Representative: Chad Chenowith, FW Bishop Dwenger

At-Large Representative: Fred Douse, Ben Davis

At-Large Representative: Matt Rothrock, Columbus East

At-Large Representative: Jeff Stutzman, Concord HS

Advisor: Jim Thorp

Advisor: Susan Marianelli

Middle School Coordinator: Jeanne Malone, Cathedral

Principal Representative (North): Jeff Van Drie, Chesterton

Principal Representative (Central): Ron Shriner, West Lafayette

Principal Representative (South): Mark Newell, Columbus East

Executive Secretary Emeritus: Bill Hicks, Brebeuf

COMMITTEES

Membership & Outreach - Sara Berghoff (chair), Fred Douse, Carol Anders, Kevin Burgun, Jeff Stutzman, Linda Alt

Rules - Chad Chenowith (chair), Dave McKenzie, Sara Berghoff, Fred Douse, Josh Coots

Education - Fred Douse (chair), Aaron Smith, Jeanne Malone, Linda Alt, Dave McKenzie, Chad Chenowith, Kim Nonnenmacher, Chris Gray

Budget & Finance - Matt Rothrock (chair), Dan Tyree, Aaron Smith

Calendar - Dan Tyree (chair), Chris Lowery

Events

Debate - Josh Coots (chair), Jim Wszolek, Abby Johnson, Gary Peters

WSD - Paul Kennedy (chair), Ralph Robinson, David Luers

Interp - Fred Douse (chair), Kathryn Anders, Dave McKenzie, Ronnie Swango,

Limited Prep - Chris Lowery (chair), Mary Fridh

Discussion - Anna Carmon (chair), Matt Rothrock, Wally Austin, Carol Anders

Broadcasting - Jason Newhouser (chair), Kim Nonnenmacher, Matt Rothrock, Michelle Dials